Incident Report #8 2015
Fellwalking
08/02/15, 13:52
Stickle Ghyll, Gt Langdale
Sunday
A woman slipped on a steep, semi frozen path and sustained a lower leg injury. She was treated by team members and evacuated to the valley bottom with help from Kendal MRT
Duration: 3 hours
Team Members: 11