Incident Report #8 2014
Local Incident
Tuesday
11/02/14, 21:15
Wrynose Pass, Langdale
A second call to check for a car reported as stuck in a snow drift with concern for its occupants. We checked the road, but no additional vehicles were located
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 3