Incident Report #8 2013
Fellwalking, winter, Search
Tuesday
22/01/13, 16:04
Bowfell, Ore Gap, Esk Pike, Angle Tarn, Gt Langdale
A woman was reported as being in difficulty on steep ground near Ore Gap. A search was organise, but nothing was found. A well intentioned false alarm.
Duration: 5.5 hours
Team Members: 16