Incident Report #8 2012

winter, Mountain Biking

Saturday

04/02/12, 13:25

Elterwater, Gt Langdale

A mountain biker sustained a lower leg injury in a fall on a snow-covered track. We were able to drive to him and recover him without to much difficulty.

Duration: 1.5 hours

Team Members: 10

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo