Incident Report #8 2011

Search, flares

Thursday

03/02/11, 20:30

Elterwater, Gt Langdale

Flares were reported in the sky above Loughrigg, spotted from Elterwater. An investigation found nothing.

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 2

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo