Incident Report #79 2026

Fellwalking

Tuesday

14/07/26, 14:44

Hell Ghyll

A young woman was reported as suffering from heat related problems. She was treated and evacuated

Duration: 2.5 hours

Team Members: 17

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png