Incident Report #79 2022
Fellwalking
26/11/22, 15:12
Pavey Ark
Saturday
A man took a tumble and sustained facial injuries. A tricky evacuation while trying to maintain the man's airway ensued, He was evacuated to below the cloud base and then transferred to a helicopter
Duration: 6 hours
Team Members: 15