Incident Report #79 2019
Fellwalking
Monday
21/10/19, 12:02
Ecton Crag, Easedale, Grasmere
A woman slipped on wet ground and sustained an ankle fracture. She was treated by team members and evacuated to an ambulance
Duration: 4 hours
Team Members: 11