Incident Report #79 2017

Fellwalking

17/08/17, 15:16

The Band, Gt Langdale

Thursday

An elderly woman fell and was knocked unconscious. The team was called and she was evacuated to the valley for onward transport to hospital
She also broke her arm in the fall 

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 11

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo