Incident Report #79 2016
Fellwalking
Saturday
15/10/16, 14:19
Mark Gate, Gt Langdale
A woman sustained a susoected lower leg fracture when she slipped on a steep section of path. She was treated by members of LAMRT and RAF Leeeming MRT and evacuated to the valley. Injuries to team member sustained on the descent have proved not to be serious, but may take some time to recoer from.
Duration: 3 hours
Team Members: 14