Incident Report #79 2015
Fellwalking
15/08/15, 22:16
Gt Langdale, Angle Tarn
Saturday
Five people were reported overdue. Three had last been seen near Angle Tarn, when their group had become strung out, and two others, who had gone back up to look for them. A search was being planned when they turned up in the valley
Duration: 1 hours
Team Members: 2