Incident Report #79 2014

Fellwalking

Wednesday

10/09/14, 14:18

Grasmere outflow, Grasmere

A 79-year-old man collapsed, most likely exhausted, near Penny Rock Bridge, Grasmere. He was treated by team members and evacuated to a friend's car for onward transport

Duration: 1.5 hours

Team Members: 10

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo