Incident Report #79 2013

Fellwalking

07/10/13, 12:30

Nab Scar, Rydal

Monday

A woman slipped and sustained a suspected lower leg fracture. She phoned for help and the team responded. She was treated by team members and carried to an air ambulance for transfer to hospital.

Duration: 1.5 hours

Team Members: 14

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo