Incident Report #79 2011
Fellwalking, Ambulance assist
Saturday
24/09/11, 16:18
Rydal Lake shore
We were requested to assist the ambulance service with the evacuation of a woman with a lower leg injury.
Duration: 1.5 hours
Team Members: 9