Incident Report #79 2025
Fellwalking
04/07/25, 11:41
Central Fells
Friday
We were alerted to a group of three young males whose parents were concerned for, having not heard from them for 24 hours. A bit of investigation located them, having had no phone signal for that period
Duration: 1 hours
Team Members: 4