Incident Report #78 2026
Fellwalking
Tuesday
14/07/26, 13:30
Loughrigg
A teenage female was reported as fitting and unresponsive. The team attended and found a young woman suffering from heat related illness. She was treated and escorted from the hill
Duration: 3 hours
Team Members: 18