Incident Report #78 2025
Fellwalking
03/07/25, 16:26
Blake Rigg
Thursday
A young male reported having fallen and sustained back and head injuries. He was treated by the team and evacuated to a waiting ambulance. An air ambulance attended but was unable to assist due to low cloud
Duration: 3 hours
Team Members: 21