Incident Report #78 2023
Fellwalking/local incident
Wednesday
23/08/23, 17:46
Little Loughrigg
A male got in to difficulty when his mobility scooter became stuck on steep, slippery ground while trying to find his way back to his holiday park. He was evacuated a short distance by stretcher and was reunited with his scooter on safe ground
Duration: 1.5 hours
Team Members: 11