Incident Report #78 2021
Local Incident
Sunday
24/10/21, 12:05
Spout Crag, Great Langdale
Walkers reported hearing whistles from the hillside near Spout Crag. We investigated and learned that the farmer was calling his pheasants for lunch
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 2