Incident Report #78 2017
Fellwalking
Sunday
13/08/17, 17:05
Rossett Ghyll, Gt Langdale
A woman taking part in a challenge walk slipped and fractured her ankle. She was initially treated by medics accompanying the group, then subsequently by team members, then evacuated by team members, with help from Kendal MRT
Duration: 4.5 hours
Team Members: 12