Incident Report #78 2016
Local
05/10/16, 15:35
Gt Langdale, Skelwith Bridge
Wednesday
A male was reported as despondent and missing in the area. He was located in Rossett Ghyll and assisted down. We were assisted by Coniston MRT
Duration: unknown hours
Team Members: 15