Incident Report #78 2015

Fellwalking

15/08/15, 19:17

Greenburn, Grasmere, Calf Crag

Saturday

A walker with an organised group sustained a frcatured wrist near Calf Crag. The group continued to move once the injury had been treated by the group leader and we mety them in Greenburn.

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 9

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo