Incident Report #78 2014

Fellwalking

10/09/14, 11:15

Grasmere Lake outflow. Grasmere

Wednesday

A woman, walking with a small group, tripped and sustained a suspected fracture to her lower leg. She was treated by team members and evacuated to the roadside to a waiting ambulance

Duration: 1.5 hours

Team Members: 7

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo