Incident Report #78 2013

Fellwalking

Friday

04/10/13, 16:24

Low Pike

A man slipped on a wet slab, sustaining a suspected lower leg fracture. He was treated by team members and evacuated from the hill

Duration: 3.5 hours

Team Members: 14

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo