Incident Report #78 2012
Search, Fellwalking
Sunday
28/10/12, 21:39
Central Fells
The team were involved with a search for two people missing in the central fells, along with Keswick, Wasdale, Duddon MRT, and Lake District Search Dogs... They were located, unhurt at Mickledore stretcher box and escorted to safety.. Seems so easy when you say it like that!
Duration: 6 hours
Team Members: 11