Incident Report #77 2026
Fellwalking
Monday
13/07/26, 17:25
The Band
An elderly male was reported as being assisted down by a member of Scottish MR team and in need of further assistance. The team responded and located them, the male suffering from likely heat related illness. He was further escorted to the valley and handed to family members
Duration: 3 hours
Team Members: 18