Incident Report #77 2025

Fellwalking

Saturday

28/06/25, 18:03

Bowfell area

Two men were reported overdue, with the possibility of having become separated. With the team committed to the serious prior incident, Coniston MRT picked this incident up, and with Kendal MRT also helping were able to locate both males with minimum input from us

Duration: 3.33 hours

Team Members: 1

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png