Incident Report #77 2024

Fellwalking

Friday

16/08/24, 12:42

Jackdaw Crag

A woman in a party of three tripped and sustained a fractured wrist. She was treated and stretchered from the fell

Duration: 2.5 hours

Team Members: 9

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png