Incident Report #77 2018
Fellrunning
13/10/18, 16:15
High Pike
Saturday
Male competitor in long distance fell race was reported with a head injury. Examination by team members identified hypoglycaemia. A helicopter was requested to assist but was unable to help due to the extreme weather
Duration: 5 hours
Team Members: 16