Incident Report #77 2017
Fellwalking
Saturday
12/08/17, 12:13
Todd Crag
An elderly male, walking with his family, slipped and knocked himself senseless and also winded. He was initially unable to continue, but after a rest and examination by team members, he was assisted down to the road
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 10