Incident Report #77 2016

Fellwalking

Sunday

02/10/16, 13:02

Dungeon Ghyll, Gt Langdale

Female with lower leg fracture at the top of Dungeon Ghyll. The team assisted in loading the casualty in to an aor ambulance for evacuation to hospital

Duration: 3 hours

Team Members: 12

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo