Incident Report #77 2015
Fellwalking
Thursday
13/08/15, 19:30
Grasmere, Easedale
A 74-year-old male was reported overdue from a walk over the Langdale Pikes, having not returned for some conserable time after he was expected. A search was being organised when he turned up exhausted and suffering with a reocurrance of an old knee injury
Duration: 1 hours
Team Members: 6