Incident Report #77 2013
Search, Fellwalking
Monday
23/09/13, 20:05
Rossett Pike, Gt Langdale, Black Crag
While searching for the missing man from the previous rescue, another call came in from two more people who had become benighted at an unspecific location. They had no real idea where they where, but thanks to a bit of web based jiggery pokery we were able to locate them with technology. They were then hunted down by humans and escorted from the fell
Duration: 4 hours
Team Members: 13