Incident Report #77 2011
Fellwalking
Wednesday
14/09/11, 14:23
Scandale Pass, Ambleside area
A woman slipped on wet ground and sustained a lower leg injury. She was treated by team members and evacuated by stretcher. An air ambulance was dispatched by North West Ambualnce Service, but was unable to fly due to the weather.
Duration: 3.25 hours
Team Members: 12