Incident Report #77 2010
Search, Fellwalking
Sunday
25/07/10, 22:00
Rossett Ghyll, Gt Langdale, Central Fells
Our base was opened and personell sent to assist Wasdale and Keswick MRTs in a search for a young man reported missing in the Styhead Tarn area. He was located in Langstrath.
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 2