Incident Report #76 2025

Fellwalking

Saturday

28/06/25, 16:50

Buckstone's Jump

A young male was reported as collapsed and unconscious. He was tread by team members and evacuated by stretcher to an ambulance

Duration: 3.5 hours

Team Members: 12

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png