Incident Report #76 2024
Animal Rescue
Thursday
15/08/24, 13:14
Stockghyll Force
A dog slipped and fell down the waterfall at Stockghyll, landing in a pool at about half way, before climbing on to a ledge in between the two main columns of the fall.
A protracted and technical rescue took please to successfully recover the dog and return to to it’s owner
We were assisted by Kendal MRT
Duration: 7 hours
Team Members: 19