Incident Report #76 2022

19/11/22, 13:14

Orrest Head

Saturday

A woman went over on her ankle sustaining a suspected fracture. She was treated and evacuated

Duration: 175 hours

Team Members: 14

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo