Incident Report #76 2018

Search

03/10/18, 08:10

Rydal

Wednesday

Vulnerable male reported missing, possibly in our area. A search was organised, but nothing was found

Duration: 4 hours

Team Members: 11

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo