Incident Report #76 2015
Fellwalking
13/08/15, 15:03
Slater's Bridge, Little Langdale
Thursday
A male in his 60's sustained a head injury when he slipped and fell near Slater's Bridge. He was treated by team members and evacuated to a waiting ambulance
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 11