Incident Report #76 2014

Fellwalking

Thursday

04/09/14, 15:10

Loughrigg, Ambleside

A male walker took a tumble and sustained a head injury. We were called to assist the air ambulance with treating and evacuating him

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 15

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo