Incident Report #76 2013
Search, Fellwalking
23/09/13, 16:30
Mart Crag Moor, Langdale Pikes, Gt Langdale, Central Fells
Monday
A man phoned for help after losing his map and getting lost. He was able to give a detailed description of his route and he was located fairly quickly in the Mart Crag Moor area by team members. He was assisted off the fell down to Langdale.
Duration: 4 hours
Team Members: 13