Incident Report #76 2011

Fellwalking

12/09/11, 14:08

Rydal Caves

Monday

A 72-year-old man became exhaused and unable to continue his walk near Rydal Caves. He was picked up by the team and returned to his hotel.

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 14

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo