Incident Report #76 2010

Fellwalking

Sunday

25/07/10, 18:37

Pike Howe, Gt Langdale

A woman sustained an ankle fracture when she slipped on a steep, wet path. She was treated by team members and evcuated to Ambleside, where she was transferred to an ambulance and taken to hospital.

Duration: 4 hours

Team Members: 14

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png