Incident Report #75 2026

Fellwalking

Wednesday

08/07/26, 16:13

Hell Ghyll

A woman suffered an ankle injury while descending. She was treated by team members and evacuated

Duration: 3.5 hours

Team Members: 13

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png