Incident Report #75 2024
Fellwalking
11/08/24, 21:06
Lower Brock Crag
Sunday
A male descending from the Fairfield Horseshoe slipped and sustained an ankle injury at Lower Brock Crag. He was treated by team members and evacuated by stretcher.
Duration: 2.5 hours
Team Members: 13