Incident Report #75 2023

Fellwalking

12/08/23, 14:12

Ecton Crag, Grasmere

Saturday

A male sustained a suspected fractured neck of femur in a fall. He was treated by team members and evacuated to the valley floor for onward transport to hospital

Duration: 3.5 hours

Team Members: 13

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo