Incident Report #75 2018

RTC

Monday

17/09/18, 17:25

Wrynose Pass

Requested to assist occupants of a vehicle which had come off the road at the top of Wrynose Pass.

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 2

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png