Incident Report #75 2017
Fellwalking
Sunday
06/08/17, 13:58
Brant Fell, Windermere
A woman slipped on wet grass and sustained a nasty shoulder fracture. She was treated by team members and evacuated to an ambulance
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 11