Incident Report #74 2026

Fellwalking

Monday

06/07/26, 13:24

Troutbeck Tongue

We were called to assist a woman who had suffered a severe back spasm and was unable to move. She was treated by the team and evacuated by stretcher

Duration: 3.5 hours

Team Members: 12

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png